Mariana's Dancing Studio on Facebook
Mariana's Dancing Studio on Instagram

 

REGISTRATION FOR FALL - WINTER - SPRING CLASSES 2018-2019

 

Student Name:*      Age:

Parents name:*

Home Phone # Cell Phone #:

Address: City: State: Postal Code:

Email:*

Prior Dance Experience:

How did you hear about us?

Are you interested in signing up for the entire year (i.e. all three sessions) for the discounted price?
  Yes

Are you interested in performing?

 

Are you registering for Doyon- Winthrop Afterschool Program?
  Yes

If yes, please circle which School does your child attend:     Doyon    Winthrop

 

*Which payment option will you be using?  Please circle one   -Monthly electronic automatic withdrawal  -Trimester (cash/check)

 

 * = Required item


Next, select classes from the list below and click the print button. You’ll then see further instructions.

 

Monday
3:00-4:00Intermediate Tap
3:45-4:45Hip Hop 2/House Dance (Intermediate)
3:45-4:45Pre Pointe/Pointe
4:00-5:00Technique, Jumps and Turns 2
4:45-5:45Hip Hop Groove 1 (Beginner)
4:45-5:45Mini Ballet and Tap Combo A
5:00-6:00Technique, Jumps and Turns 3
5:45-6:45Ballet 2
5:45-6:45Jazz / Contemporary 5
6:00-6:45Dance Battle Improv
6:45-7:00Pro Ballet
6:45-7:45Hip Hop Team
6:45-7:45Musical Theatre 1
Tuesday
3:45-4:45Ballet 1 (Beginner/Beginner+)
3:45-4:45Technique, Jumps and Turns 4
3:45-4:45Mini Acro/Tumbling
4:45-5:45Junior Jazz 2
4:45-5:45Senior Team Choreography
4:45-5:45Mini Ballet and Tap Combo B
5:45-6:45Ballet 4
5:45-6:45Senior Team Choreography
5:45-6:45Lyrical/Contemporary 2
6:45-7:45Contemporary 4
6:45-7:45Ballet 3
6:45-7:45Technique and Tricks New Team (TBA)
Wednesday
3:30-5:00Ipswich Winthrop/ Doyon After-school Dance Program (ages 7-9 and 10-12+)
4:00-5:00Alpha Team Choreography
5:00-6:00Acro/Tumbling 1
5:00-6:00Libra Team Choreography
5:00-6:00Jazz 2
6:00-7:00Musical Theatre 1 and Newsies show rehearsal
6:00-7:00Delta Team Choreography
6:00-7:00Jazz 1
7:00-8:00Contemporary 3
7:00-8:00Newsies Show rehearsal
Thursday
2:30-5:00Ipswich Winthrop/ Doyon After-school Dance Program ( ages 7-9 and 10-12+)
3:45-4:45Acro/Tumbling 3
4:45-5:45Acro Team Koppa
5:45-6:45Acro/Tumbling 2
5:00-6:00Mini/Junior Team Choreography
5:00-6:00Musical Theatre 2
6:45-7:45Jazz 3
6:00-7:00Technique, Jumps and Turns Mini/Juniors
6:00-7:00Jazz 4
  
7:00-8:00New Team (TBA) Choreography
7:00-8:00Junior Ballroom
Friday
3:30-4:30Voice Instruction
4:00-5:00Mini Ballet/Jazz Combo C
3:45-4:45Company Conditioning
4:30-5:30Voice Instruction
5:00-6:00Tap 1
Saturday
9:00-9:45Twinkle Toes 1 (Creative Movement)
10:00-10:45Twinkle Toes 2 (Creative Movement)

 

 


(Your information will be sent to the studio)