Our Faculty

 

2017-2018 SCHEDULE

MONDAY
Studio A2:45-3:45Private Slot 
3:45-4:45Hip Hop 2 (Intermediate) 14 and under
4:45-5:45Mini Gymnastics/Tumbling (Acro)Ages 4-7
5:45-6:45Jazz/Lyrical 1 Ages 6-8
6:45-7:45Conditioning and Turns Junior 
Studio B3:00-4:00Private Slot 
4:00-5:00 Sigma Senior Team ChoreograhySigma Team
5:00-6:00 Technique Jumps and Turns Epsilon/Sigma ( Teen  Adv)Epsilon Team
6:00-7:00 Jazz/Lyrical/Contemporary 4 Ages 15+
7:00-8:00 Private Slot 
Studio C2:45-3:45Private Slot 
3:45-4:45 Tap 2 Intermediate 
4:45-5:45 Hip Hop 1 (Beginner) Ages 6-9
5:45-6:45Pointe Class 
6:45-7:45Adult Tap 
6:45-7:45Pointe Class 
 
TUESDAY
Studio A2:45-3:45 Private Slot 
3:45-4:45 Jazz Lyrical 3 Ages 12-14
4:45-5:45 Mini Ballet/ Twinkle Toes Ballet ( ages Pre K and K) 
5:45-6:45 Musical Theatre ( All ages Beg/ Int)All ages
6:45-7:45 Pro Ballet 6 years of ballet min needed
Studio B2:45-3:45 Private Slot 
3:45-4:45 Twinkle Toes JazzAges Pre K and K
4:45-5:45 Technique Jumps and Turns Libra / (Junior Beg Int)Team Libra and or Beginners+
5:45-6:45 Alpha Team Choreography Alpha Team
6:45-7:45 Junior Ballroom ( all ages )All ages
Studio C2:45-3:45 Private Slot 
3:45-4:45 Private Slot 
4:45-5:45 Mini Competition Team ChoreographyAges 4-7
5:45-6:45 Ballet 1 (Beginner)  
6:45-7:45 Open Slot 
WEDNESDAY
Studio A2:00-3:00 Private Slot 
3:00-4:00 Hip Hop 3 ( Advanced ages 16 and up only)16 and up
   
5:00-6:00 Gymnastics/ Tumbling (Acro) 1 beginner , beginner +
6:00 - 6:45All Boys Hip Hop/ Breakdance Fusionboys all ages
6:45-7:30 Private Slot 
Studio B3:00-4:00 Private Slot 
4:00-5:00 Libra Team Choreography 
5:00-6:00 Delta Team Choreography 
6:00-7:00 Musical Theatre All ages / intermediate/ advanced
7:00-8:00 Technique Jumps and Turns : Alpha/ Delta/ Junior int- adv
Studio C2:45-3:45 Private Slot 
3:45-4:45 Private Slot 
4:45-5:45 Private Slot 
5:45-6:45 Private Slot 
THURSDAY
Studio A3:00-4:00Acro 3 
4:00-5:00Koppa Acro Team ( teen and Junior) 
5:00-6:00Acro 2 
6:00-7:00Jazz Lyrical 2 ( Beg/ Int) 
7:00-8:00Ballet 3 ( Junior Int) 
   
Studio B3:30-4:30 Private Slot 
4:30-5:30 Epsilon Team Choreography 
5:30-6:30 Conditioning and Turns Sigma/Epsilon (teen adv) 
6:30-7:30 OMEGA TEAM Choregraphy 
   
Studio C2:45-3:45 Private Slot 
3:45-4:45 Small Group B 
4:45-5:45 Ballet 2 ( junior /beginner+ int) 
5:45-6:45 PBallet 4 ( Junior and Teen Adv) 
6:45-7:45 Private Slot 
FRIDAY
Studio A4:00-5:00Broadway Lights Teen (Acting/Singing coaching teen)Over 13
5:00-6:00Broadway Lights Junior (Acting/Singing coaching)Junior 12 and under
 6:00-7:00Private Slot 
Studio B2:30-5:30Private Slot 
3:30-4:30Private Slot 
 4:30-5:30Private Slot 
 5:30-6:30Private Slot 
 6:30-8:00ADULT BALLROOM SOCIAL The 3rd Friday of each month 
Studio C2:30-3:30Private Slot 
3:30-4:30Private Slot 
 4:30-5:30Private Slot 
SATURDAY
Studio A9:00-9:45Ballet 1Ages 3.9-6
Studio A10:00-10:45Tap 1Ages 3.9- 6

**Note: please email us with your Private Slot requests for any classes:
Solos, Duos, Trios, Adult privates, or any other type of Private or Semi Private class
you may be looking for, we will be happy to accomodate you .

 

 

Mariana's Dancing Studio on Instagram Mariana's Dancing Studio on Facebook Mariana's Dancing Studio in Ipswich, MA