Our Faculty

 

Registration


First, please fill out this section:

 

Student Name:*      Age:

Parents name:*

Home Phone # Cell Phone #:

Address: City: State: Postal Code:

Email:*

Prior Dance Experience:

How did you hear about us?

Are you interested in signing up for the entire year (i.e. all three sessions) for the discounted price?
  Yes

Are you interested in performing?
  Yes

 * = Required item


Next, select classes from the list below and click the print button. You’ll then see further instructions.

 

Monday
2:45-3:45Private Slot - Studio A
3:45-4:45Hip Hop 2 (Intermediate) 14 and under - Studio A
4:45-5:45Mini Gymnastics/Tumbling (Acro) Ages 4-7 - Studio A
5:45-6:45Jazz/Lyrical 1 Ages 6-8 - Studio A
6:45-7:45Conditioning and Turns Junior Studio A
3:00-4:00Private Slot - Studio B
4:00-5:00Sigma Team Choreograhy Sigma Team - Studio B
5:00-6:00Technique Jumps and Turns Epsilon/Sigma - Studio B
6:00-7:00Jazz/Lyrical/Contemporary 4 Ages 15+ - Studio B
7:00-8:00Private Slot - Studio B
2:45-3:45Private Slot - Studio C
3:45-4:45Private Slot - Studio C
4:45-5:45Hip Hop 1 (Beginner) - Studio C
5:45-6:45Tap 2 Intermediate
6:45-7:45Adult Tap
Tuesday
2:45-3:45Private Slot - Studio A
3:45-4:45Jazz-Lyrical 3 - Studio A
4:45-5:45Mini Ballet/ Twinkle Toes Ballet - Studio A
5:45-6:45Musical Theatre Dance All ages - Studio A
6:45-7:45Pro Ballet - Studio A
2:45-3:45Private Slot - Studio B
3:45-4:45Twinkle Toes Jazz - Studio B
4:45-5:45Technique, Jumps, and Turns 1 Team Libra - Studio B
5:45-6:45Alpha Team Choreography Alpha Team - Studio B
6:45-7:45Junior Ballroom all ages- Studio B
2:45-3:45Private Slot - Studio C
3:45-4:45Private Slot - Studio C
4:45-5:45Mini Competition Team Choreography Ages 4-7 - Studio C
5:45-6:45Ballet 1 (Beginner) Ages 6-8 *Based on no experience and or age range - Studio C
6:45-7:45Private Slot - Studio C
Wednesday
2:00-3:00Private Slot - Studio A
3:00-4:00Hip Hop 3 ( Advanced ages 16 and up only) - Studio A
   
5:00-6:00Gymnastics/ Tumbling (Acro) 1 - Studio A
6:00-6:45All Boys Hip Hop/ Breakdance Fusion - Studio A
6:45-7:45Private Slot - Studio A
3:00-4:00Private Slot - Studio B
4:00-5:00Libra Team Choreography - Studio B
5:00-6:00Delta Team Choreography - Studio B
6:00-7:00Musical Theatre ( All ages / intermediate/ advanced)
Epsilon/Sigma or Ages 15+ - Studio B
7:00-8:00Technique Jumps and Turns : Alpha/ Delta/ Junior int- adv) - Studio B
2:45-3:45Private Slot - Studio C
3:45-4:45Private Slot - Studio C
4:45-5:45Private Slot - Studio C
5:45-6:45Private Slot - Studio C
7:00-8:00Tap Intermediate ( based on 2+ years exp)
Thursday
3:00-4:00Acro 3
4:00-5:00Koppa Acro Team ( teen and Junior)+ - Studio A
5:00-6:00Acro 2
6:00-7:00Jazz Lyrical 2 - Studio A
7:00-8:00Ballet 3 ( Junior Int) - Studio A
3:30-4:30Private Slot - Studio B
4:30-5:30Epsilon Team Choreography - Studio B
5:30-6:30Conditioning and Turns Sigma/Epsilon (teen adv) - Studio B
6:30-7:30OMEGA TEAM Choregraphy - Studio B
2:45-3:45Private Slot - Studio C
3:45-4:45Small Group B - Studio C
4:45-5:45Ballet 2 ( junior /beginner+ int) - Studio C
5:45-6:45Ballet 4 ( Junior and Teen Adv) - Studio C
6:45-7:45Private Slot - Studio C
Friday
4:00-5:00Broadway Lights Teen ( Acting/ singing coaching Teen : over 13) - Studio A
5:00-6:00Broadway Lights Junior ( Acting / Singing coaching: Junior 12 and under) - Studio A
6:00-7:00Private Slot - Studio A
2:30-5:30Private Slot - Studio B
3:30-4:30Private Slot - Studio B
4:30-5:30Private Slot - Studio B
5:30-6:30Private Slot - Studio B
6:30-8:00ADULT BALLROOM SOCIAL THE 3RD FRIDAY OF EACH MONTH
2:30-3:30Private Slot - Studio C
3:30-4:30Private Slot - Studio C
4:30-5:30Private Slot - Studio C
Saturday
9:00-9:45Ballet 1 - Ages 3.9 - 6
10:00-10:45Tap 1 - Ages 3.9 - 6

 

 


(Your information will be sent to the studio)

                                          
 

Mariana's Dancing Studio on Instagram Mariana's Dancing Studio on Facebook Mariana's Dancing Studio in Ipswich, MA